Beech House Dental Practice TT League

Harrogate Nova CC




Thanks to Finish Timekeeper Caroline Mullier Start Timekeeper Mike Hudson Result Duncan Mullier

Next weeks event is two laps of the Aldborough circuit

The number of qualifying events has been reduced to 7.
Please see events list for vacant volunteer slots and email
volunteer@harrogatenova.cc
We really aren't getting enough volunteers, especially for signage.Events List with volunteer slots

2022

..

Boroughbridge-A168-Walshford

Men's Result

PosNameClubTimeSpeedDiffGapLTSCatPointsComment
1Roger BromileyNova00:34:4025.9600:00:0000:00:00-11V4060
2Rob SeniorNova00:35:3225.3300:00:5200:00:5255RV4057
3Liam EvansNova00:36:1524.8300:01:3500:00:43-46S55
4James BeagleyNova00:36:5524.3800:02:1500:00:40NARSB54
5Mark BedfordNova00:38:4623.2200:04:0600:01:51NARV5053
6Walter BusuttilNova00:40:0122.4900:05:2100:01:15104V6052
7Walter WilkinsonNova00:41:5221.5000:07:1200:01:51248V7051
8Martin ShawNova00:44:0220.4400:09:2200:02:10-274RV5050
9Paul CoyleNova00:49:3018.1800:14:5000:05:28NARV5049

Women's Result

PosNameClubTimeSpeedDiffGapLTSCatPointsComment

Men's Road Result

PosNameClubTimeSpeedDiffGapLTSCatPointsComment
1Rob SeniorNova00:35:3225.3300:00:0000:00:0055RV4030
2James BeagleyNova00:36:5524.3800:01:2300:01:23NARSB27
3Mark BedfordNova00:38:4623.2200:03:1400:01:51NARV5025
4Martin ShawNova00:44:0220.4400:08:3000:05:16-274RV5024
5Paul CoyleNova00:49:3018.1800:13:5800:05:28NARV5023

Women's Road Result

PosNameClubTimeSpeedDiffGapLTSCatPointsComment

LTS Result

PosNameClubTimeSpeedBest LTSLTS +/-CatPointsComment
1Martin ShawNova00:44:0220.4400:48:36-274RV5060
2Liam EvansNova00:36:1524.8300:37:01-46S57
3Roger BromileyNova00:34:4025.9600:34:51-11V4055
4Rob SeniorNova00:35:3225.3300:34:3755RV4054
5Walter BusuttilNova00:40:0122.4900:38:17104V6053
6Walter WilkinsonNova00:41:5221.5000:37:44248V7052

Fastest Ever Times on Boroughbridge-A168-Walshford

Fastest Men

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12021Ben PeaseMoonglu00:31:52S
22022Ben PeaseMoonglu00:31:54S
32021Tom StringerMoonglu00:32:00S
42021Ben PeaseMoonglu00:32:22S
52012Steve Smales00:32:33V40
62019Duncan MullierNova00:32:36V40
72013Steve SmalesBoneshakers00:32:43V40
82019Duncan MullierNova00:32:43V40
92019Pete WatsonNova00:32:44Senior
102017Pete WatsonNova00:32:46Senior

Fastest Women

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12016Jessica BaconCycleworks00:36:38LSenior
22019Abi SmithMoonGlu00:37:21LJun
32019Corinne MitchellNova00:37:51LV40
42019Ele HaresignNova00:37:52LV40
52016Corinne MitchellNova00:37:53LV40
62017Corinne MitchellNova00:37:55LV40
72019Corinne MitchellNova00:38:00LV40
82015Corinne MitchellNova00:38:21LV40
92021Eleanor WilliamsNova00:38:53LV40
102017Alison SarmientoNova00:39:13LV40

Fastest Men's Road

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12022Richard JenningsNova00:34:08RS
22017Edwin StokesNova00:35:17RV40
32022Rob SeniorNova00:35:32RV40
42019Rob SeniorNova00:35:49RV40
52019Edwin StokesNova00:36:02RV40
62019Edwin StokesNova00:36:03RV40
72019Rob SeniorNova00:36:04RV40
82019Matt NewtonNova00:36:07RV50
92018Huw SpaceyNova00:36:12RV40
102021Stuart NewtonNova00:36:32RV50

Fastest Women's Road

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12021Lauren RobinsonMoonglu00:40:22LRS
22019Sally HoughtonMoonglu00:42:41LRV50
32021Lynda WilsonMoonglu00:42:43LRV60
42019Sharon LeemingNova00:43:55LRV40
52021Robyn McLeanMoonglu00:44:12LRV40
62021Caroline WallaceMoonglu00:44:17LRV50
72022Faye JenningsNova00:46:08LRS
82022Robyn McLeanMoonglu00:46:31LRV50
92021Robyn McLeanMoonglu00:47:08LRV40
102019Alexia Rushton-EarlNova00:49:00LR

Fastest Men's Veterans

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12012Steve Smales00:32:33V40
22019Duncan MullierNova00:32:36V40
32013Steve SmalesBoneshakers00:32:43V40
42019Duncan MullierNova00:32:43V40
52014Duncan MullierNova00:33:26V40
62016Duncan MullierNova00:33:26V40
72021Duncan MullierNova00:33:39V50
82018Glen TurnbullNova00:33:41V40
92017Stu WoodNova00:33:43V40
102021Grant WhitesideNova00:33:56V40

Fastest Women's Veterans

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12019Corinne MitchellNova00:37:51LV40
22019Ele HaresignNova00:37:52LV40
32016Corinne MitchellNova00:37:53LV40
42017Corinne MitchellNova00:37:55LV40
52019Corinne MitchellNova00:38:00LV40
62015Corinne MitchellNova00:38:21LV40
72021Eleanor WilliamsNova00:38:53LV40
82017Alison SarmientoNova00:39:13LV40
92017Jean CroftNova00:39:18LV50
102015Alison SarmientoNova00:40:03LV40

Fastest V50s

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12021Duncan MullierNova00:33:39V50
22015Tim JarvisNova00:35:29V50
32021Ian SwinscoeMoonglu00:35:35V50
42010Malcolm YatesNova00:35:36V50
52021Ian SwinscoeMoonglu00:35:38V50
62016Tim JarvisNova00:35:59V50
72015Walter BusuttilNova00:36:16V50
82014Walter BusuttilNova00:36:43V50
92014Mike HudsonNova00:36:43V50
102016Walter BusuttilNova00:36:55V50

Fastest V60s

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12010Mike ShacklockNova00:36:05V60
22013Tony KentNova00:36:22V60
32015Walter WilkinsonNova00:36:22V60
42011Mike ShacklockYorkshire Road Club00:36:37V60
52016Walter WilkinsonNova00:36:53V60
62016Tony KentNova00:36:56V60
72012Mike Shacklock00:37:16V60
82015Tony KentNova00:37:26V60
92013Walter WilkinsonNova00:37:30V60
102014Walter WilkinsonNova00:37:33V60

Fastest V70s

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12019Walter WilkinsonNova00:37:44V70
22021Walter WilkinsonNova00:39:07V70
32021Walter WilkinsonNova00:39:18V70
42019Walter WilkinsonNova00:40:08V70
52022Tony KentNova00:40:40V70
62019Richard BellerbyNova00:40:50V70
72022Walter WilkinsonNova00:41:40V70
82022Walter WilkinsonNova00:41:52V70
92021Richard BellerbyNova00:42:36V70
102019John TiffanyNova00:44:11V70

Fastest Male Juniors

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12016Dylan FlesherPrologue00:33:33Jun
22015Dylan FlesherPrologue00:33:52Jun
32014Bobbin GardnerBoneshakers00:34:37Jun
42012Edwyn Oliver-Evans00:35:54Jun
52016Harry WrightsonNova00:39:25Jun
62015Harry WrightsonNova00:43:56Jun

Fastest Female Juniors

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12019Abi SmithMoonGlu00:37:21LJun

Fastest School boys

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory
12011Edwyn Oliver-EvansNova00:36:57sboy
22013Bobbin GardnerHope Racing00:37:20sboy
32010Edwyn Oliver-EvansNova00:38:13sboy
42014Dylan FlesherNova00:38:13sboy
52012Bobbin Gardner00:40:17sboy
62014Guss GardnerNova00:42:27sboy
72014James WilsonNova00:47:07sboy
82011Tommy BuckleNova00:48:58sboy
92014Harry WrightsonNova00:49:03sboy

Fastest School girls

Harrogate Nova TT League II.31 software (c) Harrogate Nova 2016,2019 written by D Mullier

PositionYearNameClubTimeCategory